CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-038028/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Type of bid required: Global bid Contract notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Postal address: Nimrod Building Town: High Wycombe Postal code: HP14 4UE Country: United Kingdom Email: simon.bratchell643@mod.gov.uk Internet address(es): Main address: www.contracts.mod.uk I.3) Communication The procurement documents are ...


Nuclear Deterrence Fund

November 26, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Nuclear Deterrence Fund 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MoD Abbey Wood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: Andrew.Osman101@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The UKs independent nuclear deterrent has existed for over 60 years to deter the most extreme threats to our national security and way of life, and that ...


Construction of Extension Work

November 21, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: CONSTRUCTION OF EXTENSION WORK 2. Awarding Authority: Caerphilly County Borough Council, Building Consultancy, Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Hengoed, Ystrad Mynach, GB, CF82 7PG. Tel: 01495235570. Email: gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk. Web: (Fran Gully) 3. Contract type: Public works contract Single stage 4. Description: You are invited to ...


Refurbishment Work

November 21, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: REFURBISHMENT WORK 2. Awarding Authority: DoH – Health Estates, Department of Health NI, GB Email: Construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk. 3. Contract type: Public works contract Restricted 4. Description: Refurbishment of existing 6-storey office accommodation. Scope of works include, BMS installation, replacement of low voltage final circuit distribution boards, ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

August 30, 2026

UK1 - Pipeline Notice -715933488 IBES

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082364/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

August 30, 2026

715892484 - Provision of White Fleet, Bahrain

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082225/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type