CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROVISION OF UK BASED LIGHT AIRCRAFT FOR THE DELIVERY OF RAF FALCONS PARACHUTING 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence RAF High Wycombe High Wycombe England HP14 4UE Contact: Email: Simon.bratchell643@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: A requirement for the Provision of Light Aircraft, Pilot and Fire & Crash Cover services for ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: Ireland 1. Title: COMMUNITY CLIMATE CHANGE AND BIODIVERSITY PEACEPLUS PROGRAMME 2. Awarding Authority: Donegal County Council_1193, IE. Web: (Pauline Smyth) 3. Contract type: Service contract Open 4. Description: Theme 3: Building Respect for all Cultural Identities, Ours Peace Programme – The awarding authority is currently seeking to appoint a ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PURCHASE OF DYSON PURIFIER HOT+COOL FORMALDEHYDE HP09 FANS AND 360° GLASS HEPA FILTER – SHORT DEADLINE 2. Awarding Authority: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust), Welsh Ambulance Services University Trust, Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business ...


Contract for Fire Improvements

November 26, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: CONTRACT FOR FIRE IMPROVEMENTS 2. Awarding Authority: City County of Swansea, Civic Centre, Swansea, GB, SA1 3SN. Tel: 01792637242.. Web: (Rob Barnes) 3. Contract type: Public works contract Single stage 4. Description: The awarding authority intends to appoint a contractor to undertake some fire improvement ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

August 30, 2026

UK1 - Pipeline Notice -715933488 IBES

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082364/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

August 30, 2026

715892484 - Provision of White Fleet, Bahrain

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082225/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type