CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Tactical Hearing Protection – RFI 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence Mod Abbey Wood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: ryan.yung100@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: The MOD is conducting market engagement to inform potential future requirements to procure new in-ear Tactical Hearing Protection, whilst continuing to optimise and develop our capabilities. The ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Night Vision Goggles Trainer Re-Let 713364450 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MOD Abbeywood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: DESFsAST-ComrclMailbox@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The customer has a requirement for service support for the NVGT for the interaction between hardware and software and bespoke projector lens which is used ...


Nuclear Deterrence Fund

December 9, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Nuclear Deterrence Fund 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MoD Abbey Wood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: Andrew.Osman101@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The UKs independent nuclear deterrent has existed for over 60 years to deter the most extreme threats to our national security and way of life, and that ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: TUNNEL SEGMENT CAROUSEL AND SEGMENT MOULDS – REFURBISHMENT – VERY SHORT DEADLINE 2. Awarding Authority: Sizewell C Limited, GB. Web: 3. Contract type: Public works contract 4. Description: The scope of works is the design, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning of the Tunnel Segment manufacturing ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

August 30, 2026

UK1 - Pipeline Notice -715933488 IBES

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082364/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

August 30, 2026

715892484 - Provision of White Fleet, Bahrain

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082225/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type