CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-039615/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Negotiated without a call for competition Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Postal address: Whitehall Town: LONDON Postal code: SW1A2HB Country: United Kingdom Contact Person: Rachael Pingel Email: rachael.pingel100@mod.gov.uk Internet ...


United Kingdom-Bristol: 200000

December 10, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-039612/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Award of a contract without prior publication Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Postal address: Defence Nuclear Organisation MOD Abbey Wood Town: Bristol Postal code: BS34 ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: TVCA-PROC-0466 – Digital Connectivity Mapping 2. Awarding Authority: Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport Teesside Airport Business Suite Teesside International Airport Darlington United Kingdom DL2 1NJ Contact: Email: procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk Phone: +44 0 URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: Tees Valley Combined Authority seeking tender responses for Digital Connectivity Mapping. Please see ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Development of two cyber security ALPHA modules for HI NENC 2. Awarding Authority: Health Innovation North East and North Cumbria Suite A, 2nd Floor, 1 Citygate, Gallowgate, Newcastle-upon-Tyne England NE1 4WH Contact: Email: businessdevelopment@healthinnovationnenc.org.uk Phone: +44 (0)191 607 6350 URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: The purpose of this PIN is to inform prospective research ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

August 30, 2026

UK1 - Pipeline Notice -715933488 IBES

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082364/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

August 30, 2026

715892484 - Provision of White Fleet, Bahrain

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082225/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type