CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SUPPLY OF STEAM CLEANING SERVICES 2. Awarding Authority: Hutchison Ports (UK) Ltd, Central Stores, The Dock, Felixstowe, GB, Suffolk, IP11 3SA. Tel: 01394 602570. Email: crowef@fdrc.co.uk. (Fiona Crowe) 3. Contract type: Service contract 4. Description: Supply of Steam Cleaning Services. Please see specification. Note this ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-012173/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Award of a contract without prior publication Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Postal address: Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street Town: Glasgow Postal code: G2 8EX Country: ...


Supply of Analysers

April 15, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: Slovenia 1. Title: SUPPLY OF ANALYSERS 2. Awarding Authority: Clinical Hospital Center Dr. Dragiša Mišović-Dedinje, Heroja Milan Tepić 1, Belgrade, SI, 11040 . Tel: +3810113630725. Email: javnebavkekbcdmisovic@gmail.com. (Dragana Ojdanić) 3. Contract type: Supply contract 4. Description: The subject of the public procurement are reagents and consumables for work ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SECURITY SERVICES – SHORT DEADLINE 2. Awarding Authority: Mace Dragados, GB. Web: 3. Contract type: Service contract Competitive Quotation 4. Description: The Awarding Authority are seeking expressions of interest from the supply chain to deliver the security package as described within the scope of works extract ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 6, 2026

DGM/2073 - Safety Of Life At Sea (SOLAS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083972/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 – Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety