CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner 2. Awarding Authority: Essex Constabulary Sandford Road Chelmsford GB CM2 6DA Contact: Esther Beaumont Email: esther.beaumont@essex.police.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The Live Facial Recognition project incorporates the purchasing of Live Facial Recognition (LFR) software and specified hardware, to enable the provision of two fully functional ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner 2. Awarding Authority: Essex Constabulary Sandford Road Chelmsford GB CM2 6DA Contact: Esther Beaumont Email: esther.beaumont@essex.police.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The Live Facial Recognition project incorporates the purchasing of Live Facial Recognition (LFR) software and specified hardware, to enable the provision of two fully functional ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: RFI0036 – Provision of Physical Training Facilities Management and Physical Training Services 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence NCHQ, Leach Building, Whale Island Portsmouth England P02 8BY Contact: Email: navycomrcl-rfi@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: This is a Request for Information (RFI) not a tender. The MOD would like to understand whether ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: RFI0036 – Physical Training Facilities Management and Physical Training Services 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence NCHQ, Leach Building, Whale Island Portsmouth England P02 8BY Contact: Email: navycomrcl-rfi@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: This is a Request for Information (RFI) not a tender. The MOD would like to understand whether industry can ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 6, 2026

DGM/2073 - Safety Of Life At Sea (SOLAS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083972/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 – Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety