CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: The Provision of Training Services – HYMC Offshore Training Programme, Hull Maritime Project, Kingston upon Hull 2. Awarding Authority: Hull City Council The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street Hull ENG HU1 2AA Contact: Jenya Sattarova Email: jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk Phone: +14 82613584 URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: TDC Instructor Locker Room Renovation 2. Awarding Authority: South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service 197 Eyre Street SHEFFIELD England S13FG Contact: Emily Webster Email: ewebster@syfire.gov.uk Phone: 0114 2532395 URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The site associated with this project is the Training & Development Centre and is located at Beaver Hill Road, ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-013549/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not applicable Modification of a contract/concession during its term Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Police Service of Northern Ireland Town: BELFAST Country: United Kingdom Email: SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk Internet address(es): Main address: Address of the buyer profile: Section II: Object II.1) Scope of the ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-013632/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not applicable Type of bid required: Not applicable Prior information notice without call for competition Services This notice is for prior information only Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Metropolitan Police Service Postal address: New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment Town: LONDON Postal code: ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 6, 2026

DGM/2073 - Safety Of Life At Sea (SOLAS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083972/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 – Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety