CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROVISION OF SECURITY, ALARM MONITORING, KEYHOLDING AND EMERGENCY CALLOUT SERVICE 2. Awarding Authority: Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council, General Offices, Steelworks Road, Ebbw Vale, GB, NP23 6AA. Tel: 01495311556.. Web: (Commercial Services) 3. Contract type: Service contract Single stage 4. Description: The Awarding Authority invites ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: CEFAS24-06 Request for Quotation for the provision to provide subtidal Sabellaria spp. monitoring surveys using an Adaptive Resolution Imaging Sonar (ARIS) camera at Sizewell, Suffolk UK 2. Awarding Authority: Cefas Pakefield Road Lowestoft United Kingdom NR33 0HT Contact: Jade Peek Email: procure@cefas.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: Background: The Sizewell BEEMS (British ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1133367 – (CY) Demolition Works CIDP23 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence Mitie – Defence International T2 Trinity Park Bickenhall Lane Birmingham England B37 7ES Contact: Andy Pepios / Nicos Theofilou Email: andreas.pepios@mod.secmitie.co.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Works 4. Description: WC1133367 – (CY) Demolition Works CIDP23 * Please ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Next Generation Countermeasure – 704824450 – Contract Notice 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MOD, Abbey Wood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: mark.spicer101@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Works 4. Description: Expressions of Interests are sought from Potential Providers that have the capability to develop and supply a countermeasure system for current in-service ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 6, 2026

DGM/2073 - Safety Of Life At Sea (SOLAS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083972/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 – Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety