CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: REMOVAL & REINSTATEMENT OF BRICKWORK 2. Awarding Authority: Leeds City Council, Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, Leeds, GB, LS1 1UR.. Web: 3. Contract type: Public works contract 4. Description: The Awarding Authority have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform removal and re-instatement of brickwork ...


Antibody Production

May 6, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: ANTIBODY PRODUCTION 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: phaggerty1@dstl.gov.uk. (Paula Haggerty) 3. Contract type: Service contract Open procedure 4. Description: The Awarding Authority requires the production of batches of purified monoclonal antibody (mAb) derived from hybridoma cell lines. The Authority will supply the ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Request for Information (RFI) – Operate, Maintain & Sustain the Solid-State Phased Array Radar at RAF Fylingdales 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence Ministry of Defence, Air Command, Space Command, RAF Fylingdales, North Yorkshire Pickering England YO18 7NT Contact: Email: Air-CommercialGroupMailbox@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: The Authority is seeking information from ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SUPPLY OF UV LAMPS FOR NDTE AIRCRAFT INSPECTION & MAINTENANCE SUPPORT 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: stephanie.butler221@mod.gov.uk. (Stephanie Butler) 3. Contract type: Service contract Open 4. Description: There is a current requirement to purchase UltraViolet Lights and White Light Meters for the ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 – Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety

September 4, 2026

Defence Talent Programme

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: DEFENCE TALENT PROGRAMME 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk.