CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI): PROVISION OF A CONTRACTED GROOM SOLUTION 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: lucy.matthews153@mod.gov.uk. (Lucy Matthews) 3. Contract type: Service contract Other 4. Description: Army Commercial are investigating the possibility of sourcing a contracted groom solution to assist in the ...


Vehicle Body Repair

May 17, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: VEHICLE BODY REPAIR 2. Awarding Authority: North East Ambulance Service, NEASUS, Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way, Newcastle upon Tyne, GB, Tyne and Wear, NE15 8NY. Tel: 01914302000. Email: Robert.Cant@neas.nhs.uk. (Mark Cant) 3. Contract type: Service contract 4. Description: The Awarding Authority is looking for a ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROCUREMENT AND SUPPORT OF A LINK 16 NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (NMS) 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk. (Debbie Probert) 3. Contract type: Service contract Competitive procedure with negotiation 4. Description: Summary of requirement. Comprise a minimum of two fixed network management (NM) components ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: ELECTROMAGNETIC PULSE TESTING CAPABILITY 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: harriet.jones125@mod.gov.uk. (Harriet Jones) 3. Contract type: Service contract Restricted procedure 4. Description: There is a requirement to provide two high-quality, ruggedised and site deployable Pulsed Current Injection (PCI) and Shield Effectiveness (SE) test ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1996740 - Installation of Anti-propagation Barriers - FOXTROT Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1996740 – Installation of Anti-propagation Barriers – FOXTROT Dispersal,

September 4, 2026

SDA Capability Map 2026 update - Early Engagement

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SDA Capability Map 2026 update 2. Awarding Authority: Defence Science and Technology Laboratory Porton Down SALISBURY England SP40JQ Contact: Email: