CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SUPPLY CHAIN NOTICE: FDIS – ROOF REPLACEMENTS TO 90 PROPERTIES 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: simon.ridley@ameydefenceservices.co.uk. (Simon Ridley) 3. Contract type: Public works contract 4. Description: The specified location Brief Scope of Works Re-roof all 90 properties Re-roof 69 porches Chimney removal 83 SFA, ...


Fire Cadet Helmets

May 20, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: FIRE CADET HELMETS 2. Awarding Authority: Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority in collaboration with South Wales Fire and Rescue Service, South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant, GB, CF72 8LX. Tel: 01443232082. Fax: 01443232180.. Web: ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: REPROGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT LEASING- EXPORTING OPPORTUNITY 2. Awarding Authority: Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills acting on behalf of UK Trade & Investment (UKTI), GB. Web: 3. Contract type: Supply contract 4. Description: Opportunity type NATO Industry Defence Reprographic equipment leasing to HQ Joint Force Command Brunssum (The ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: TENABLE LICENSES ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT – EXPORTING OPPORTUNITY 2. Awarding Authority: Secretary of State for Business, Innovation & Skills acting on behalf of UK Trade & Investment (UKTI), GB. Web: 3. Contract type: Supply contract 4. Description: Opportunity type NATO Industry Defence NATO Communications and Information (NCI) agency is looking ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 4, 2026

Supply Chain Notice: WC1996740 - Installation of Anti-propagation Barriers - FOXTROT Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: Supply Chain Notice: WC1996740 – Installation of Anti-propagation Barriers – FOXTROT Dispersal,

September 4, 2026

SDA Capability Map 2026 update - Early Engagement

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: SDA Capability Map 2026 update 2. Awarding Authority: Defence Science and Technology Laboratory Porton Down SALISBURY England SP40JQ Contact: Email: