CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-016365/EN) Nature of contract: Procedure: Not applicable Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name addresses and contact point(s): Ministry of Defence MOD Abbey Wood South Bristol Postal code: BS34 8JH United Kingdom For the attention of: Toni Stadon Email: DESLESTSP-SEEC-Commercial@mod.gov.uk Further information can be obtained from: The above mentioned contact point(s) I.2) Type of the ...


STGO Trailer_V3

May 24, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: STGO TRAILER_V3 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: abarkham@dstl.gov.uk. (Amanda Barkham) 3. Contract type: Supply contract Open Procedure 4. Description: STGO Trailer. 5. CPV Code(s): 34200000 6. NUTS code(s): UKJ, UKJ3, UKJ35 7. Main site or location of works, main place of delivery or main place ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-016099/EN) Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not applicable Type of bid required: Not applicable Prior information notice without call for competition Supplies This notice is for prior information only Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Metropolitan Police Service Postal address: New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment Town: LONDON Postal code: ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-016116/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Negotiated without a call for competition Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Postal address: Building B15, MOD Donnington Town: Telford Postal code: TF2 8JT Country: United Kingdom Contact ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 3, 2026

UK2 Notice - South Atlantic Islands FM

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083046/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 3, 2026

UK2 Notice - South Atlantic Islands FM

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083048/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type