CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: RFI – Defence and AI Centre (DAIC) Critical Enabling Support 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MOD Corsham, Westwells Road Corsham England SN13 9NR Contact: Esther Gardiner Email: esther.gardiner101@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: 4. Description: Background: The DAIC is the central catalyst to enable Defence to harness artificial intelligence (AI). The DAIC was established by ...


Fire Safety Inspections

June 11, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: FIRE SAFETY INSPECTIONS 2. Awarding Authority: Apex Housing Association, GB Email: psplannedworks@apex.org.uk. (Planned Maintenance Team) 3. Contract type: Service contract Open procedure 4. Description: Fire Safety Inspections. 5. CPV Code(s): 50413200, 71317100 6. NUTS code(s): UKN, UKN0, UKN06 7. Main site or location of works, main place of ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROVISION OF VOCATIONAL TRAINING 2. Awarding Authority: CPD – Supplies and Services Division, Department of Justice NI, YJA, GB Email: justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk. 3. Contract type: Service contract Open 4. Description: The Awarding Authority is an executive agency within the Department of Justice (DOJ), established on 1 ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROVISION OF SECURITY AND ANCILLARY SERVICES 2024 2. Awarding Authority: CPD – Supplies and Services Division, Department of Justice NI, The Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service, GB Email: justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk. 3. Contract type: Service contract Open 4. Description: Please Note – This is Not a ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 3, 2026

UK2 Notice - South Atlantic Islands FM

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083046/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

September 3, 2026

UK2 Notice - South Atlantic Islands FM

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 083048/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type