CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: 712269450 – SPISN/0296 – Enterprise IT Target Architecture Platforms Service Line 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence MoD Abbey Wood Bristol England BS34 8JH Contact: Email: DESSPISN-Comrcl@mod.gov.uk Phone: URL: 3. Contract Type: Services 4. Description: The Authority seeks Expressions of Interests from qualified providers that have the capability to develop and provision a managed ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF WHITE FLEET IN AL UDEID AIR BASE 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry of Defence, GB Email: magdalena.king144@mod.gov.uk. (Magdalena King) 3. Contract type: Service contract Open procedure 4. Description: Provision and Maintenance of White Fleet in Al Udeid Air Base 5. CPV Code(s): 50241000, ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: PROCUREMENT OF PAN-PLATFORM BORESIGHTS 2. Awarding Authority: DES (Defence Equipment and Support, part of the UK Ministry of Defence), GB Email: wayne.lee114@mod.gov.uk. (Wayne Lee) 3. Contract type: Supply contract Restricted procedure 4. Description: The awarding authority intends to award a contract under DSCPR 2011 by ...


Refurbishment Works

August 7, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: REFURBISHMENT WORKS 2. Awarding Authority: East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust, GB. Web: 3. Contract type: Public works contract 4. Description: Refurbishment works at the specified location. 5. CPV Code(s): 45453100, 45000000 6. NUTS code(s): UKH, UKH2, UKH23 7. Main site or location of works, main place ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

September 2, 2026

Fuel Delivery Support and Provision of AVGAS for NIUAS

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: FUEL DELIVERY SUPPORT AND PROVISION OF AVGAS FOR NIUAS 2. Awarding Authority: Ministry

September 2, 2026

Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Search Supportability Framework

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082729/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Supply contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type