CONNECTING THE DEFENCE COMMUNITY WITH INSIGHT, INTELLIGENCE & OPPORTUNITIES

Officially Supported By:   Supply2Defence

Official Media Partners for:

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-038392/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Negotiated without a call for competition Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Town: Bristol Country: United Kingdom Email: DES-AirISTAR-E7-CM@mod.gov.uk Internet address(es): Main address: I.4) Type of the contracting ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-038401/EN) Nature of contract: Procedure: Not applicable Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name addresses and contact point(s): Ministry of Defence MOD Abbey Wood Bristol Postal code: BS34 8JH United Kingdom For the attention of: Kyte Robert Email: DESFCG-Comrcl@mod.uk Further information can be obtained from: The above mentioned contact point(s) I.2) Type of the contracting ...


Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: (2024/S 000-038350/EN) Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Negotiated without a call for competition Type of bid required: Not applicable Voluntary ex ante transparency notice Services Section I: Contracting authority I.1) Name and addresses Official name: Ministry of Defence Town: Bristol Country: United Kingdom Email: samantha.hosken100@mod.gov.uk Internet address(es): Main address: I.4) Type of the contracting ...


Fire Fighting Equipment

November 28, 2024

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom 1. Title: FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT 2. Awarding Authority: Derry City and Strabane District Council, GB. Web: (Via eTendersNI Messaging) 3. Contract type: Supply contract Open 4. Description: The Awarding Authority has a requirement for the Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment for a period of 36mths from April ...


Previous Next

RELATED ARTICLES

August 30, 2026

UK1 - Pipeline Notice -715933488 IBES

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082364/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Not specified Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type

August 30, 2026

715892484 - Provision of White Fleet, Bahrain

Type of document: Contract Notice Country: United Kingdom Publication Ref: 082225/S 000-2026 Nature of contract: Service contract Procedure: Open procedure Regulation of procurement: Not applicable Type